Directory

All 565 municipalities of Belgium

Since 1 January 2025 Belgium has 565 municipalities. Click a column to sort; type to filter.

MunicipalityProvincePopulationArea km²Per km²
AalstEast Flanders93,09478.71,183
AalterEast Flanders29,862119.8249
AarschotFlemish Brabant31,94863.0507
AartselaarAntwerp15,08511.01,371
AffligemFlemish Brabant13,90018.0771
Aiseau-PreslesHainaut10,96422.4491
AlkenLimburg11,94328.2423
AlveringemWest Flanders4,96780.961
AmayLiège14,48827.7523
AmelLiège5,646125.845
AndenneNamur28,23986.2328
AnderlechtBrussels-Capital Region129,60017.97,236
AnderluesHainaut13,10717.2761
AnhéeNamur7,09466.0107
AnsLiège29,26823.31,256
AnthisnesLiège4,16337.2112
AntoingHainaut7,60231.3243
AntwerpAntwerp565,615204.22,769
AnzegemWest Flanders15,29442.4361
ArdooieWest Flanders9,54635.0273
ArendonkAntwerp13,42655.2243
ArlonLuxembourg31,440118.9264
AsLimburg8,24922.1373
AsseFlemish Brabant36,01850.2717
AssenedeEast Flanders14,62687.5167
AssesseNamur7,38678.694
AthHainaut30,235127.9236
AttertLuxembourg5,82471.282
AubangeLuxembourg17,84546.0388
AubelLiège4,23218.8225
AuderghemBrussels-Capital Region35,6599.03,962
AvelgemWest Flanders10,42622.1471
AwansLiège9,37327.2345
AywailleLiège12,99979.9163
Baarle-HertogAntwerp3,1037.5412
BaelenLiège4,51485.953
BalenAntwerp23,91673.0328
BassengeLiège9,05938.2237
BastogneLuxembourg21,010264.879
BeaumontHainaut7,10493.576
BeauraingNamur9,474174.554
BeauvechainWalloon Brabant7,24838.7187
BeernemWest Flanders16,33472.6225
BeerseAntwerp18,78037.3504
BeerselFlemish Brabant26,80030.5880
BegijnendijkFlemish Brabant10,66817.6604
BekkevoortFlemish Brabant6,96537.4186
BelœilHainaut14,35162.3230
Berchem-Sainte-AgatheBrussels-Capital Region25,7623.08,703
BeringenLimburg49,03478.6624
BerlaarAntwerp12,15124.5496
BerlareEast Flanders15,48037.9409
BerlozLiège3,42614.5237
BernissartHainaut11,84443.7271
BertemFlemish Brabant10,39430.0346
BertrixLuxembourg9,110138.566
BeverFlemish Brabant2,27919.2118
Beveren-Kruibeke-ZwijndrechtEast Flanders88,344206.4428
Beyne-HeusayLiège11,9787.21,657
BierbeekFlemish Brabant10,92638.9281
Bilzen-HoeseltLimburg43,228106.1408
BincheHainaut33,84161.3552
BièvreNamur3,482109.732
BlankenbergeWest Flanders20,74117.81,168
BlegnyLiège13,62026.0523
BocholtLimburg13,88459.3234
BoechoutAntwerp14,10620.7681
BonheidenAntwerp15,70529.2538
BoomAntwerp19,9637.32,731
BoortmeerbeekFlemish Brabant13,44718.8717
BornemAntwerp22,33346.1484
BouillonLuxembourg5,292148.936
BoussuHainaut20,51620.11,022
BoutersemFlemish Brabant8,67831.1279
Braine-l'AlleudWalloon Brabant40,81552.2781
Braine-le-ChâteauWalloon Brabant10,61022.8466
Braine-le-ComteHainaut23,76185.0280
BraivesLiège6,52743.9149
BrakelEast Flanders15,16956.9266
BrasschaatAntwerp38,52938.6997
BrechtAntwerp30,75591.4337
BredeneWest Flanders18,05713.21,371
BreeLimburg17,37164.9268
BrugeletteHainaut3,88928.6136
BrugesWest Flanders120,458139.2865
BrunehautHainaut8,09446.6174
BrusselsBrussels-Capital Region198,67432.86,063
BuggenhoutEast Flanders15,20325.7592
BurdinneLiège3,30032.6101
Burg-ReulandLiège3,943110.036
BüllingenLiège5,479150.636
BütgenbachLiège5,58597.058
CellesHainaut5,73267.585
CerfontaineNamur5,01683.560
Chapelle-lez-HerlaimontHainaut15,03318.2824
CharleroiHainaut206,900102.82,012
ChastreWalloon Brabant7,81731.6248
ChaudfontaineLiège20,52525.5805
Chaumont-GistouxWalloon Brabant11,91848.3247
ChimayHainaut9,606199.048
ChinyLuxembourg5,222114.146
ChièvresHainaut7,13347.4150
ChâteletHainaut35,97527.31,319
CineyNamur17,140148.1116
ClavierLiège5,02779.763
ColfontaineHainaut20,76113.81,509
Comblain-au-PontLiège5,40322.8237
Comines-WarnetonHainaut18,28661.6297
CourcellesHainaut31,67344.5711
Court-Saint-ÉtienneWalloon Brabant11,08127.0411
CouvinNamur13,927207.167
CrisnéeLiège3,59517.0211
DalhemLiège7,70036.1213
DammeWest Flanders11,32190.5125
DaverdisseLuxembourg1,39756.925
De HaanWest Flanders12,68242.4299
De PanneWest Flanders10,82924.3446
DeerlijkWest Flanders12,72717.0750
DeinzeEast Flanders46,380128.0362
DenderleeuwEast Flanders21,40213.91,543
DendermondeEast Flanders47,82856.7843
DentergemWest Flanders8,82426.1338
DesselAntwerp10,19127.4372
DestelbergenEast Flanders19,22326.7721
DiepenbeekLimburg19,86741.4480
DiestFlemish Brabant25,19658.7429
DiksmuideWest Flanders17,386150.7115
DilbeekFlemish Brabant45,11141.41,089
Dilsen-StokkemLimburg21,67765.9329
DinantNamur13,41299.8134
DisonLiège15,34614.01,097
DoischeNamur2,94784.135
DonceelLiège3,12723.4133
DourHainaut16,61133.6494
DrogenbosFlemish Brabant6,0672.52,408
DuffelAntwerp18,20322.6805
DurbuyLuxembourg11,364157.072
EdegemAntwerp23,6988.72,724
EekloEast Flanders22,91130.4752
EllezellesHainaut5,88445.2130
EnghienHainaut14,70239.3374
EngisLiège6,32427.7228
Erpe-MereEast Flanders21,21134.3618
ErquelinnesHainaut9,94144.6223
EsneuxLiège12,77934.6369
EssenAntwerp19,67147.6414
EstaimpuisHainaut10,91532.1340
EstinnesHainaut7,90373.2108
EtterbeekBrussels-Capital Region49,6383.215,609
EupenLiège20,14596.6209
EvereBrussels-Capital Region45,9845.18,981
EvergemEast Flanders37,37175.3496
FaimesLiège4,19128.4148
FarciennesHainaut11,45310.41,104
FauvillersLuxembourg2,53674.934
FernelmontNamur8,21065.8125
FerrièresLiège5,21457.191
Fexhe-le-Haut-ClocherLiège3,40819.5175
FleurusHainaut23,03759.4388
FlobecqHainaut3,45323.3148
FloreffeNamur8,08739.1207
FlorennesNamur11,434134.385
FlorenvilleLuxembourg5,681148.738
FlémalleLiège27,16736.6742
FléronLiège16,45113.71,200
Fontaine-l'ÉvêqueHainaut18,06128.5634
ForestBrussels-Capital Region58,9046.39,320
Fosses-la-VilleNamur10,51363.2166
FrameriesHainaut21,47226.1822
Frasnes-lez-AnvaingHainaut12,211112.8108
FroidchapelleHainaut3,99986.546
GanshorenBrussels-Capital Region25,7312.410,589
GavereEast Flanders13,43731.6426
GedinneNamur4,689151.931
GeelAntwerp42,650110.2387
GeerLiège3,57823.6152
GeetbetsFlemish Brabant6,30935.5178
GemblouxNamur26,57396.3276
GenappeWalloon Brabant16,29990.3181
GenkLimburg68,10187.5778
GeraardsbergenEast Flanders35,33880.1441
GerpinnesHainaut12,83647.8269
GesvesNamur7,47365.0115
GhentEast Flanders274,042158.01,735
GingelomLimburg8,75556.4155
GistelWest Flanders12,09842.8282
GlabbeekFlemish Brabant5,47527.0203
GouvyLuxembourg5,423165.433
Grez-DoiceauWalloon Brabant14,04955.6253
GrimbergenFlemish Brabant40,49138.81,045
GrobbendonkAntwerp11,60828.4408
Grâce-HollogneLiège23,35334.2682
HaachtFlemish Brabant15,81130.7515
HaaltertEast Flanders19,66730.5644
HabayLuxembourg8,719103.384
HalenLimburg9,58436.6262
HalleFlemish Brabant43,13145.0959
Ham-sur-Heure-NalinnesHainaut13,85645.7303
HammeEast Flanders25,76340.7633
HamoirLiège3,77827.6137
HamoisNamur7,50276.698
Hamont-AchelLimburg14,57243.8333
HannutLiège17,29586.6200
HarelbekeWest Flanders30,60529.41,042
HasseltLimburg90,914136.7665
HastièreNamur6,07756.6107
HavelangeNamur5,444104.852
Hechtel-EkselLimburg13,08976.7171
HeersLimburg7,59553.0143
Heist-op-den-BergAntwerp44,99186.7519
HemiksemAntwerp12,4665.52,262
HensiesHainaut6,82826.5258
HerbeumontLuxembourg1,73158.430
HerentFlemish Brabant23,28732.7712
HerentalsAntwerp29,16348.0608
HerenthoutAntwerp9,46423.6401
Herk-de-StadLimburg13,00443.1302
HerseltAntwerp14,77752.4282
HerstalLiège40,90923.41,745
HerstappeLimburg781.358
HerveLiège17,82256.8314
HerzeleEast Flanders19,29147.9403
Heusden-ZolderLimburg35,03253.4656
HeuvellandWest Flanders8,04994.885
HoegaardenFlemish Brabant7,01634.1206
HoeilaartFlemish Brabant11,52120.6560
HolsbeekFlemish Brabant10,28338.8265
HonnellesHainaut5,09544.4115
HoogledeWest Flanders10,24838.1269
HoogstratenAntwerp22,525105.5214
HorebekeEast Flanders2,02011.5176
HottonLuxembourg5,69956.7100
HouffalizeLuxembourg5,385167.332
Houthalen-HelchterenLimburg30,87978.3394
HouthulstWest Flanders10,54356.0188
HouyetNamur5,226123.142
HoveAntwerp8,4006.01,400
HuldenbergFlemish Brabant10,13240.0253
HulshoutAntwerp10,65217.4613
HuyLiège21,91347.5461
HélécineWalloon Brabant3,92617.0231
HéronLiège5,63938.3147
IchtegemWest Flanders14,68145.8321
IncourtWalloon Brabant5,71038.8147
IngelmunsterWest Flanders11,66316.5708
IttreWalloon Brabant6,91835.0197
IxellesBrussels-Capital Region89,1626.413,910
IzegemWest Flanders29,44425.61,149
JabbekeWest Flanders14,99053.5280
JalhayLiège8,833106.783
Jemeppe-sur-SambreNamur19,24446.9410
JetteBrussels-Capital Region54,3305.210,509
JodoigneWalloon Brabant15,03073.7204
JuprelleLiège9,91235.5280
JurbiseHainaut10,91258.0188
KalmthoutAntwerp19,82659.6333
KampenhoutFlemish Brabant12,60033.7374
Kapelle-op-den-BosFlemish Brabant9,84815.5637
KapellenAntwerp28,19037.2757
KaprijkeEast Flanders6,71033.7199
KasterleeAntwerp19,83572.3274
KeerbergenFlemish Brabant13,44718.5725
KelmisLiège11,33218.0630
KinrooiLimburg12,55654.9229
KluisbergenEast Flanders6,93930.6227
Knokke-HeistWest Flanders32,16356.9566
KoekelareWest Flanders8,88639.4225
KoekelbergBrussels-Capital Region22,5781.219,134
KoksijdeWest Flanders21,07245.0468
KontichAntwerp21,89423.9917
KortemarkWest Flanders13,08455.4236
KortenakenFlemish Brabant8,04649.4163
KortenbergFlemish Brabant21,42534.7617
KortrijkWest Flanders81,52380.71,010
KraainemFlemish Brabant13,9855.82,399
KruisemEast Flanders16,03571.5224
KuurneWest Flanders14,30810.11,414
La BruyèreNamur9,42853.2177
La HulpeWalloon Brabant7,53915.5487
La LouvièreHainaut81,75164.31,272
La Roche-en-ArdenneLuxembourg4,055148.527
LaakdalAntwerp17,03242.4402
LaarneEast Flanders12,52532.6384
LanakenLimburg26,51358.9450
LandenFlemish Brabant16,45853.3309
Langemark-PoelkapelleWest Flanders8,25853.1155
LasneWalloon Brabant14,15147.6297
Le RœulxHainaut8,71643.3201
LebbekeEast Flanders20,38027.4745
LedeEast Flanders19,52829.9654
LedegemWest Flanders9,79724.9394
LendeledeWest Flanders5,86313.3441
LennikFlemish Brabant9,40031.2301
LensHainaut4,60849.992
LeopoldsburgLimburg16,97322.5754
Les Bons VillersHainaut9,75743.3225
LessinesHainaut18,90172.7260
LeuvenFlemish Brabant105,35757.51,831
Leuze-en-HainautHainaut14,21774.5191
LibinLuxembourg5,391140.738
Libramont-ChevignyLuxembourg12,065179.067
LichterveldeWest Flanders9,45026.4359
LiedekerkeFlemish Brabant14,11310.21,378
LierAntwerp38,74749.8778
LierdeEast Flanders6,88026.4261
LierneuxLiège3,64692.040
LievegemEast Flanders27,50280.7341
LilleAntwerp17,17559.6288
LimbourgLiège5,66924.6230
LincentLiège3,41914.7232
LinkebeekFlemish Brabant4,6734.21,118
LintAntwerp8,5685.61,527
LinterFlemish Brabant7,41036.9201
LiègeLiège198,10268.62,887
Lo-ReningeWest Flanders3,13863.649
LobbesHainaut5,95031.9187
LochristiEast Flanders30,98295.3325
LokerenEast Flanders50,897105.9480
LommelLimburg35,451102.4346
LonderzeelFlemish Brabant19,59836.5537
LontzenLiège6,08028.8211
LubbeekFlemish Brabant15,29045.3338
LummenLimburg15,45253.7288
LégliseLuxembourg5,903173.934
MaarkedalEast Flanders6,28946.2136
MaaseikLimburg25,89677.2335
MaasmechelenLimburg40,65376.9528
MachelenFlemish Brabant17,11511.51,488
MaldegemEast Flanders24,92795.5261
MalleAntwerp16,25651.9313
MalmedyLiège12,973100.5129
ManageHainaut24,24919.61,236
ManhayLuxembourg3,778120.531
Marche-en-FamenneLuxembourg18,007122.4147
MarchinLiège5,69030.1189
MartelangeLuxembourg2,14230.071
MechelenAntwerp90,35566.01,368
MeerhoutAntwerp10,36536.5284
MeiseFlemish Brabant20,59235.1586
Meix-devant-VirtonLuxembourg2,82455.251
MenenWest Flanders34,64033.11,047
Merbes-le-ChâteauHainaut4,19330.6137
MerchtemFlemish Brabant18,46736.9500
Merelbeke-MelleEast Flanders37,67552.4720
MerksplasAntwerp8,97444.6201
MesenWest Flanders1,0683.6297
MessancyLuxembourg8,63752.7164
MettetNamur13,668116.8117
MiddelkerkeWest Flanders20,06975.7265
ModaveLiège4,17640.3104
MolAntwerp38,793114.5339
Molenbeek-Saint-JeanBrussels-Capital Region98,4116.016,320
MomigniesHainaut5,21486.161
MonsHainaut97,745147.7662
Mont-Saint-GuibertWalloon Brabant8,50318.8453
Mont-de-l'EnclusHainaut3,83927.2141
Montigny-le-TilleulHainaut10,11015.3662
MoorsledeWest Flanders11,53135.5325
MorlanwelzHainaut19,14320.3941
MortselAntwerp26,9617.83,457
MouscronHainaut60,41040.81,481
MussonLuxembourg4,71535.3134
NamurNamur115,457176.1656
NandrinLiège5,73536.0159
NassogneLuxembourg5,714113.051
Nazareth-De PinteEast Flanders23,63353.3443
NeufchâteauLuxembourg8,388114.573
NeupréLiège9,96431.5316
NielAntwerp11,0595.32,079
NieuwerkerkenLimburg7,34022.5326
NieuwpoortWest Flanders11,43131.9358
NijlenAntwerp23,88139.2610
NinoveEast Flanders40,87972.8562
NivellesWalloon Brabant29,83060.9490
OheyNamur5,39656.895
OlenAntwerp12,94523.1559
OlneLiège4,17915.9262
OnhayeNamur3,26265.650
OosterzeleEast Flanders14,15043.6325
OostkampWest Flanders24,10280.1301
OostrozebekeWest Flanders7,97216.7477
OpwijkFlemish Brabant15,14319.9761
OreyeLiège4,09119.6208
Orp-JaucheWalloon Brabant9,17650.8181
OstendWest Flanders73,00038.01,921
Ottignies-Louvain-la-NeuveWalloon Brabant31,82333.4953
Oud-HeverleeFlemish Brabant11,41431.2366
Oud-TurnhoutAntwerp15,21139.2388
OudenaardeEast Flanders33,10569.1479
OudenburgWest Flanders10,44935.6293
OudsbergenLimburg24,005116.4206
OuffetLiège2,84440.470
OupeyeLiège26,03634.9746
OverijseFlemish Brabant26,45245.0587
PajottegemFlemish Brabant25,501120.2212
PaliseulLuxembourg5,577111.150
PecqHainaut5,96733.2180
PeerLimburg16,78887.2192
PeltLimburg34,69883.7414
PepingenFlemish Brabant4,54636.0126
PepinsterLiège9,38124.9376
PerwezWalloon Brabant9,81051.2192
PhilippevilleNamur9,599157.261
PittemWest Flanders7,00334.7202
PlombièresLiège10,70253.4201
Pont-à-CellesHainaut17,62356.0315
PoperingeWest Flanders19,890120.5165
ProfondevilleNamur12,28750.4244
PutteAntwerp19,20335.2546
Puurs-Sint-AmandsAntwerp27,38949.1558
PéruwelzHainaut17,35061.1284
QuaregnonHainaut19,01811.21,703
QuiévrainHainaut6,82321.6316
QuévyHainaut8,25265.3126
RaerenLiège11,11472.7153
RamilliesWalloon Brabant6,70749.2136
RanstAntwerp19,86743.8453
RavelsAntwerp15,95395.1168
RebecqWalloon Brabant11,23039.2286
RemicourtLiège5,94822.6263
RendeuxLuxembourg2,74369.440
RetieAntwerp12,07648.5249
RiemstLimburg16,89058.1291
RijkevorselAntwerp12,55246.9268
RixensartWalloon Brabant22,97317.51,315
RochefortNamur12,756166.577
RoeselareWest Flanders67,69760.31,122
RonseEast Flanders27,73134.7799
RoosdaalFlemish Brabant12,16322.2549
RotselaarFlemish Brabant17,80737.2479
RouvroyLuxembourg2,09728.274
RumesHainaut5,35124.0223
RumstAntwerp15,56920.2772
Saint-Georges-sur-MeuseLiège7,17621.0342
Saint-GhislainHainaut23,96970.6339
Saint-GillesBrussels-Capital Region48,7562.519,271
Saint-HubertLuxembourg5,741112.051
Saint-Josse-ten-NoodeBrussels-Capital Region27,0031.223,278
Saint-LégerLuxembourg3,80636.3105
Saint-NicolasLiège24,5296.93,555
Sainte-OdeLuxembourg2,70697.928
SambrevilleNamur28,58734.4831
Sankt VithLiège10,191147.269
SchaerbeekBrussels-Capital Region129,2787.916,344
SchelleAntwerp8,7777.81,133
Scherpenheuvel-ZichemFlemish Brabant24,53751.2479
SchildeAntwerp20,47636.0568
SchotenAntwerp34,84929.51,180
SeneffeHainaut11,56863.8181
SeraingLiège64,76435.31,834
SillyHainaut8,43168.6123
Sint-Genesius-RodeFlemish Brabant18,62222.7819
Sint-Gillis-WaasEast Flanders20,27255.3366
Sint-Katelijne-WaverAntwerp21,93736.1607
Sint-LaureinsEast Flanders7,00774.794
Sint-Lievens-HoutemEast Flanders10,75027.1397
Sint-Martens-LatemEast Flanders8,15714.3570
Sint-NiklaasEast Flanders83,40084.3990
Sint-Pieters-LeeuwFlemish Brabant37,05540.7911
Sint-TruidenLimburg41,987107.2392
Sivry-RanceHainaut4,82873.366
SoigniesHainaut29,397111.3264
SombreffeNamur8,38435.9233
Somme-LeuzeNamur6,29395.266
SoumagneLiège17,28227.3634
SpaLiège9,92339.9249
Spiere-HelkijnWest Flanders2,05110.8190
SprimontLiège15,08674.2203
StabroekAntwerp19,12621.6887
StadenWest Flanders11,75946.9251
StavelotLiège7,22185.185
SteenokkerzeelFlemish Brabant12,73723.6540
StekeneEast Flanders19,95545.5438
StoumontLiège3,243108.530
TellinLuxembourg2,51957.044
TemseEast Flanders31,81440.2791
TennevilleLuxembourg2,87292.031
TernatFlemish Brabant16,74224.7678
TervurenFlemish Brabant23,17933.5693
Tessenderlo-HamLimburg30,82784.4365
TheuxLiège12,18583.5146
Thimister-ClermontLiège5,61428.7196
ThuinHainaut14,91677.1193
TieltWest Flanders31,97398.3325
Tielt-WingeFlemish Brabant11,58544.5260
TienenFlemish Brabant36,96272.9507
TinlotLiège2,81337.375
TintignyLuxembourg4,63581.757
Tongeren-BorgloonLimburg44,239139.2318
TorhoutWest Flanders21,15445.4466
TournaiHainaut69,066215.4321
TremeloFlemish Brabant15,37221.9702
Trois-PontsLiège2,54068.837
TroozLiège8,29024.2343
TubizeWalloon Brabant29,04332.8885
TurnhoutAntwerp48,49056.7856
UccleBrussels-Capital Region87,54822.83,835
Vaux-sur-SûreLuxembourg6,384135.747
VerlaineLiège4,38424.4180
VerviersLiège56,18233.11,699
VeurneWest Flanders12,74997.2131
VielsalmLuxembourg7,888140.856
Villers-la-VilleWalloon Brabant11,05447.9231
Villers-le-BouilletLiège6,93332.9211
VilvoordeFlemish Brabant48,41321.62,242
ViroinvalNamur5,579121.246
VirtonLuxembourg11,45695.7120
ViséLiège18,09728.8628
VleterenWest Flanders3,58138.593
VoerenLimburg4,39550.886
VorselaarAntwerp8,05627.6292
VosselaarAntwerp11,93311.91,006
Vresse-sur-SemoisNamur2,466101.524
WaasmunsterEast Flanders11,53232.2358
WaimesLiège7,52497.877
WalcourtNamur18,338123.8148
WalhainWalloon Brabant7,56638.1199
WanzeLiège14,05344.2318
WaregemWest Flanders40,73744.6913
WaremmeLiège15,42730.9499
WasseigesLiège3,19724.4131
WaterlooWalloon Brabant30,38621.41,420
Watermael-BoitsfortBrussels-Capital Region25,27113.01,945
WavreWalloon Brabant35,73542.1848
WelkenraedtLiège10,53124.6428
WellenLimburg7,55626.8282
WellinLuxembourg3,24167.848
WemmelFlemish Brabant18,2709.02,028
WervikWest Flanders19,23443.8439
WesterloAntwerp25,72355.4464
WetterenEast Flanders27,07137.0731
WevelgemWest Flanders32,08939.1820
Wezembeek-OppemFlemish Brabant14,9306.92,170
WichelenEast Flanders12,17123.2523
WielsbekeWest Flanders10,28221.9469
WijnegemAntwerp10,7037.91,358
WillebroekAntwerp28,92327.51,053
WingeneWest Flanders20,91998.9211
Woluwe-Saint-LambertBrussels-Capital Region60,9797.38,342
Woluwe-Saint-PierreBrussels-Capital Region42,5668.94,761
WommelgemAntwerp13,64213.01,051
Wortegem-PetegemEast Flanders6,54242.4154
WuustwezelAntwerp21,90289.4245
YpresWest Flanders35,629131.4271
YvoirNamur9,21257.1161
ZandhovenAntwerp13,52940.0339
ZaventemFlemish Brabant37,51827.81,352
ZedelgemWest Flanders23,74760.6392
ZeleEast Flanders21,58733.4647
ZelzateEast Flanders13,74513.8993
ZemstFlemish Brabant23,36742.9545
ZoerselAntwerp23,22338.6601
ZonhovenLimburg22,03039.7555
ZonnebekeWest Flanders12,78468.1188
ZottegemEast Flanders28,34357.5493
ZoutleeuwFlemish Brabant8,80546.8188
ZuienkerkeWest Flanders2,64149.054
ZulteEast Flanders16,26032.7497
ZutendaalLimburg7,47732.0233
ZwalmEast Flanders8,37433.6250
ZwevegemWest Flanders26,03563.6409
ÉcaussinnesHainaut11,62435.0332
ÉghezéeNamur16,970103.1165
ÉrezéeLuxembourg3,36878.943
ÉtalleLuxembourg6,04079.376